Kallum's Action Replay Site

The Ultimate Action Replay Experience!

Forums

Post Reply
Forum Home > Need Ar Codes? > 3Stars On All Grand prix (NO LAG) Request

cody
Member
Posts: 60

I know theres a code that gives u 3 stars on all grand prix, without any lag or slowdown. What is the code? i cant find it Dx And this is a mkds code for United states. 8)Thank ya8)

--

discord: cody#1234

December 10, 2014 at 8:57 AM Flag Quote & Reply

**~TPACTIONREPLAY~**
Member
Posts: 435

I have created such Action Replay codes. They are all on my website!

I have created one to unlock all grand prix trophies, one other to change the medal rank (gold, silver or bronze), one other to change the class (E, D, C, B, A, 1 Star, 2 Stars, 3 Stars), one other to change the obtained time and one other to change the point amounts (up to 99 points)!

http://tpactionreplay.centerblog.net/2.html



December 10, 2014 at 9:16 AM Flag Quote & Reply

**~TPACTIONREPLAY~**
Member
Posts: 435

Have 1 Star In Grand Prix Mode ~ Records Menu

02315D8C 00000001

02315DCC 00000000

02315E0C 00000000


Have 2 Stars In Grand Prix Mode ~ Records Menu

02315D8C 00000001

02315DCC 00000001

02315E0C 00000000


Have 3 Stars In Grand Prix Mode ~ Records Menu

02315D8C 00000001

02315DCC 00000001

02315E0C 00000001

These codes will only alter the global class of the Grand Prix mode in the Records Menu. You can see the changes just above the win/losses amounts!

December 10, 2014 at 10:45 AM Flag Quote & Reply

darkflare69
Member
Posts: 1309
Have 0 Stars In Grand Prix Mode ~ Records Menu 02315D8C 00000000 02315DCC 00000000 02315E0C 00000000
--


December 10, 2014 at 6:09 PM Flag Quote & Reply

**~TPACTIONREPLAY~**
Member
Posts: 435
Yes, obviously! ;)
December 11, 2014 at 1:13 AM Flag Quote & Reply

cody
Member
Posts: 60

xD

--

discord: cody#1234

December 11, 2014 at 8:14 AM Flag Quote & Reply

cody
Member
Posts: 60

Will People On Wifi and local multiplayer see 3stars above my name?

--

discord: cody#1234

December 11, 2014 at 8:15 AM Flag Quote & Reply

**~TPACTIONREPLAY~**
Member
Posts: 435

Sure, I think yes, since the code affects your class! ;)

December 11, 2014 at 12:47 PM Flag Quote & Reply

cody
Member
Posts: 60

It Doesnt Work. DX

--

discord: cody#1234

December 12, 2014 at 8:21 AM Flag Quote & Reply

**~TPACTIONREPLAY~**
Member
Posts: 435

It doesn't work on WIFI, does it?

December 12, 2014 at 1:06 PM Flag Quote & Reply

darkflare69
Member
Posts: 1309
Tp, aren't you like a different country or something? Mme and cody are usa
--


December 12, 2014 at 4:03 PM Flag Quote & Reply

**~TPACTIONREPLAY~**
Member
Posts: 435

Yes, I'm in France, Europe but the AR code I gave you should work for both versions of the game as it's a one-line code ;)

December 12, 2014 at 4:05 PM Flag Quote & Reply

darkflare69
Member
Posts: 1309
Okay. Idk then @Cody :/
--


December 12, 2014 at 4:08 PM Flag Quote & Reply

You must login to post.